Gaffney
Gaffney

other years  · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016

nick

Gaffney (MTS profile)

voting

You must be logged in to vote.

real name

Tayla Blake

aspiration

Money

location

Albury

personal bio

Massive Star Trek and Prisoner nerd

favourite tv show

Prisoner Cell Block H

notable events in 2013

Bathurst 1000 2013
Worked for 4 days in March
Planning a trip to Sydney in December
Planning a trip to Tathra in early December
Turning 20 in December
Starting Certificate III in Aged Care in February
(sad news) My dog was bitten by a snake and it cost us $2,500

favorite quote

Oh well

profile viewed

788 times

Comments (60)

Gaffney • 22 Nov 2013 @ 21:45 GMT

Uploaded a new image!

BloodyScholastic • 23 Nov 2013 @ 00:55 GMT

Hello Gaffney

Vampire_aninyosaloh • 23 Nov 2013 @ 13:05 GMT

Hello! Looking good

Lunararc • 24 Nov 2013 @ 12:55 GMT

Hey Tayla, your mods are so cool great job

WakahisaDManami • 27 Nov 2013 @ 14:02 GMT

Hey, Gaffney =)

DarkPhoenix • 29 Nov 2013 @ 00:33 GMT

Sounds like you’ve got some great trips planned!

armiel • 29 Nov 2013 @ 08:23 GMT

Lots of trips planned indeed, I hope you can make all of them and have a wonderful time!

Selly_2009 • 2 Dec 2013 @ 13:04 GMT

Hiya Gaffney Enjoy your travels x

spladoum • 3 Dec 2013 @ 03:45 GMT

Well, hello there, Gaffney

JayKenz • 3 Dec 2013 @ 20:14 GMT

Hello, Gaffney!

NixNivis • 6 Dec 2013 @ 21:56 GMT

Peace and long life, Gaffney makes Vulcan hand sign

Fawkes • 8 Dec 2013 @ 03:26 GMT

Hello Gaffney! I love your fave quote, made me actually laugh ahaha

Nick-the-Greek • 8 Dec 2013 @ 09:41 GMT

Omg Hi! It’s been such a long time

Tee Hee Hee • 11 Dec 2013 @ 09:54 GMT

Bow ties are cool, thank you for noticing!

ohbehave007 • 11 Dec 2013 @ 13:22 GMT

Sup ney

jones7659 • 11 Dec 2013 @ 15:37 GMT

Hi Gaffney! You’ve got some great mods

Gaffney • 11 Dec 2013 @ 21:49 GMT

I love the holidays

Johnny_Bravo • 12 Dec 2013 @ 16:15 GMT

Sup gaffney

Liv • 12 Dec 2013 @ 18:36 GMT

Hi Gaffney, nice to meet you I’m okay, thanks

emino • 13 Dec 2013 @ 06:47 GMT

Sup Gaffney!

Gaffney • 13 Dec 2013 @ 08:58 GMT

^ Sup

Gaffney • 14 Dec 2013 @ 03:14 GMT

Coming home from holidays. Got lost in Canberra and I never realised how much of a hole it is

Vertigo • 14 Dec 2013 @ 15:10 GMT

Not much, you?

Gaffney • 14 Dec 2013 @ 23:35 GMT

Hungry

Hellfrozeover • 15 Dec 2013 @ 02:22 GMT

Sup Gaffney! Loving your mods

Gaffney • 15 Dec 2013 @ 04:15 GMT

^ Thanks

tcbandie10 • 15 Dec 2013 @ 21:42 GMT

Hey Gaffney =)

Gaffney • 15 Dec 2013 @ 23:53 GMT

^ Hey

Gabrymato • 16 Dec 2013 @ 09:29 GMT

ayyyy tayla

Gaffney • 16 Dec 2013 @ 12:59 GMT

I hate summer

GnatGoSplat • 16 Dec 2013 @ 17:43 GMT

Sup Gaffney! So is your dog okay now? I’d trade you our ice and snow for your summer!

CatherineTCJD • 17 Dec 2013 @ 03:10 GMT

Sup

AdonisPluto • 17 Dec 2013 @ 09:20 GMT

Hey there Gaffney, looking lovely. Sorry about your dog. Nice Smile

darkwytche2006 • 18 Dec 2013 @ 15:40 GMT

Hi there

Prisoner Cellblock H now theres memories!!! Used to Watch it all the time!

Hugs

Gaffney • 18 Dec 2013 @ 19:59 GMT

Happy birthday to me

karen lorraine • 18 Dec 2013 @ 22:17 GMT

Happy birthday, Gaffney

ameenah.n.y • 19 Dec 2013 @ 01:34 GMT

Hey Gaffney! Happy birthday!

Gaffney • 19 Dec 2013 @ 04:14 GMT

Thanks guys

Nymphetamine • 21 Dec 2013 @ 01:40 GMT

Hey! Not much,the whole Christmas thing. Hoping the snow goes away soon, and with all the freezing rain coming, I may get my wish And how are you?

vivibella • 21 Dec 2013 @ 09:10 GMT

Merry Christmas

squaretable • 21 Dec 2013 @ 16:07 GMT

hiya!

Devon99 • 21 Dec 2013 @ 18:51 GMT

Heyy Gaffneyyy

Gaffney • 22 Dec 2013 @ 20:46 GMT

Decided to do the Syndey Harbour Bridge BridgeWalk, when we got halfway up and there was lightning everywhere. Sat there for 2 hours before we got sent back to the bottom

girlinfour • 23 Dec 2013 @ 16:12 GMT

Hey, Gaffney! Merry Christmas.

supersimoholic • 24 Dec 2013 @ 16:14 GMT

Yo Tayla

Vertigo • 25 Dec 2013 @ 16:24 GMT

Hope you had fun ^^

Charmful • 25 Dec 2013 @ 19:08 GMT

It’s Christmas!

Gaffney • 26 Dec 2013 @ 03:07 GMT

^ Yay Christmas. Merry Christmas to everybody

AJSimon • 27 Dec 2013 @ 18:47 GMT

Hope you had a good Christmas!

ZenGarden • 27 Dec 2013 @ 22:24 GMT

Happy new year Gaffney!

aisquared • 30 Dec 2013 @ 08:33 GMT

doing good! hello there

Grotesque-xox • 31 Dec 2013 @ 08:44 GMT

Oh your’e in Albury? I was born there Im about 2 hours away now

Simlicious • 31 Dec 2013 @ 12:23 GMT

hello there… happy new year

k2m1too • 31 Dec 2013 @ 17:48 GMT

Heya! Happy New Year!

plyplay665 • 7 Jan 2014 @ 00:54 GMT

Hello Gaffney! Sorry for the slow reply.

calinours • 8 Jan 2014 @ 11:17 GMT

Thank you Gaffney!

Kattydid • 12 Jan 2014 @ 02:10 GMT

Hi! Just now saw you wrote on my page. Happy New Year!

eman72 • 14 Jan 2014 @ 23:44 GMT

Hi Gaffney

Gaffney • 22 Jan 2014 @ 21:49 GMT

^ Sup guys

Gaffney • 22 Jan 2014 @ 22:13 GMT

Last day of course, then Aged Care course at start of February

Say something

not logged in to the or you may have old forum cookies - try clearing cookies

Yearbooks: • 20092010201120122013201420152016